Products
nav1

100G Transceivers

40G Transceivers

25G Transceivers

10G Transceivers

SFP Transceivers

Compact Transceivers

Current Location>>Products>>100G Transceivers >>100G QSFP28
100G QSFP28

Walsun 100G QSFP28 optical modules include 100G QSFP28 AOC,100G QSFP28 SR4,100G QSFP28 PSM4,100G QSFP28 CWDM4,100G QSFP28 LR4 ,100G QSFP28 ER4 and other products. The product uses the MPO or LC interface, support 103.125Gb/s and 111.81Gb/s dual rate data transmission, with IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8636 standards, with low power consumption, small volume, high rate. Mainly used in 100G data center, internal network, data center interconnection, Metro Network environment. 100G QSFP28 transceiver  modules can be adapted to HUAWEI,H3C,CISCO,Alcatel-lucent,Juniper and other devices.


BUY
P/NProduct
Description
Date
Rate
ReachWavelengthTransmitterReceiverPower
Consumption
Temperature
(deg C)
Date
Sheet
HX4X-CL341CQSF28 ER4 Lite100Gb/s30/40km1310nmWDM EMLAPD<3.5W0~+70°C
HX4X-CM1M2CQSFP28 SR4100Gb/s150m850nmVCSELPIN<2.0W0~+70°C
HX4X-CL311CQSFP28 LR4100Gb/s10km1310nmWDM EMLPIN<3.5W0~+70°C
HomeProductsSupportAbout UsInformationCareers

Shenzhen Walsun Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

ADD : 2-5# Building, Tongfuyu Industrial Zone, Aiqun Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen. China

ICP: 16003602-2 
Contact Us
Email:sales@walsun.com
Tel:(+86)755-2300 7456
Fax:(+86)755-2300 7451