Products
nav1

100G Transceivers

40G Transceivers

25G Transceivers

10G Transceivers

SFP Transceivers

Compact Transceivers

Current Location>>Products>>100G Transceivers >>100G CFP4
100G CFP4
Walsun 100G CFP4 optical modules include 100G CFP4 SR4,100G CFP4 LR4 and other products. The product uses the MPO or LC interface, support 103.125Gb/s and 111.81Gb/s dual rate data transmission, with IEEE802.3ba and CFP4 MSA, with low power consumption, small volume, high rate. Mainly used in Ethernet and OTU4 applications.100G CFP4 transciversl modules can be adapted to HUAWEI,H3C,CISCO,Alcatel-lucent,Juniper and other devices. 
BUY
P/NProduct
Description
Date
Rate
ReachWavelengthTransmitterReceiverPower
Consumption
Temperature
(deg C)
Date
Sheet
HXAX-CL311CCFP4 LR4100Gb/s10km1310nmWDM EMLPIN<6.0W0~+70°C
HomeProductsSupportAbout UsInformationCareers

Shenzhen Walsun Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

ADD : 2-5# Building, Tongfuyu Industrial Zone, Aiqun Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen. China

ICP: 16003602-2 
Contact Us
Email:sales@walsun.com
Tel:(+86)755-2300 7456
Fax:(+86)755-2300 7451