Products
nav1

100G Transceivers

40G Transceivers

25G Transceivers

10G Transceivers

SFP Transceivers

Compact Transceivers

Current Location>>Products>>10G Transceivers>>10G XFP
10G XFP
Walsun 10G XFP series transcivers modules include10G XFP 330M、10G XFP 10KM、10G XFP 40KM、10G XFP 80KM、10G XFP 100KM and other products. Provides commercial temperature, extended temperature, and industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. 10G XFP transcivers use  MPO or LC interface, compatible with IEEE802.3ae and SFF-8472 standards, with low power consumption, small volume, high rate. It is mainly used in data center interconnection, SONET/SDH, metropolitan area network, 4G LET wireless network, transmission network, high-speed peer to peer connection, optical fiber channel and so on. 10G XFP transcivers modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper and other devices.
BUY
P/NProduct
Description
Date
Rate
ReachWavelengthTransmitterReceiverPower
Consumption
Temperature
(deg C)
Date
Sheet
HXXX-AL1N2IXFP SR10Gb/s300m850nmVCSELPIN<2.0W-40~+85°C
HXXX-AL1N2CXFP SR10Gb/s300m850nmVCSELPIN<2.0W0~+70°C
HXXX-AL3Q1IXFP IR10Gb/s2km1310nmFPPIN<2.0W-40~+85°C
HXXX-AL3Q1CXFP IR10Gb/s2km1310nmFPPIN<2.0W0~+70°C
HXXX-AL311IXFP LR10Gb/s10km1310kmDFBPIN<2.0W-40~+85°C
HXXX-AL311CXFP LR10Gb/s10km1310nmDFBPIN<2.0W0~+70°C
HXXX-AL541IXFP ER10Gb/s40km1550nmEMLPIN<3.5W-40~+85°C
HXXX-AL541CXFP ER10Gb/s40km1550nmEMLPIN<3.5W0~+70°C
HXXX-AL581IXFP ZR10Gb/s80km1550nmEMLAPD<3.5W-40~+85°C
HXXX-AL581CXFP ZR10Gb/s80km1550nmEMLAPD<3.5W0~+70°C
HXXX-AL5W1CXFP ZR10Gb/s100km1550nmEMLAPD<3.5W0~+70°C
HomeProductsSupportAbout UsInformationCareers

Shenzhen Walsun Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

ADD : 2-5# Building, Tongfuyu Industrial Zone, Aiqun Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen. China

ICP: 16003602-2 
Contact Us
Email:sales@walsun.com
Tel:(+86)755-2300 7456
Fax:(+86)755-2300 7451