Products

High Speed

Transmission
PAM4

Product Features

l Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-LR1/ER1

l Support line rates from 103.125 Gb/s to 112 Gb/s OTU4

l Up to 10/40km transmission on SMF; 

l QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector  

l Meet ESD requirements, resist 8KV direct contact voltage        

l RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free

l Single +3.3V power supply

l Maximum power consumption 4.5 W

l Case operating temperature : 0°C to +70°C/ -40°C to +85°C


Share +
Ordering Information
Product NumberData Rate
(Gb/s)
Wavelength
(nm)
Rearch
(Km)
LDTx Power
(dBm)
PDRx Sens
(dBm)
Temperature
(℃)
Download
HX4P-CL311C/I100 1310 10 DFB -4.3~4.2 PIN < -10.6 0~70/-40~85
HX4P-CL341C/I100 1310 40 EML -2.9~4.5 PIN < -14.6 0~70/-40~85
Contact Us
Shenzhen Walsun Technology Co.,ltd.

2-5# Building, Tongfuyu Industrial Zone, Aiqun Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen. China

(+ 86)755-2300 7456